Last Updated: September 3, 2026

1. Website Publisher

This website is operated by:
CAMPING LA SARDANE
Legal form: Simplified Joint Stock Company (Société par Actions Simplifiée – SAS)
Share capital: €912,640.30
SIREN: 378 964 217
Head Office SIRET: 378 964 217 00012
VAT Number: FR89378964217
Date of creation: August 22, 1990
Principal activity: Campgrounds, RV/RV Parks – NAF/APE 5530Z
RCS Status: Registered
RNE Status: Registered
Registered Office:
AVENUE DU GRAU
66700 ARGELES-SUR-MER
France

2. Legal Representative

President: Rémi LEFEBRE
Rémi LEFEBRE acts as President of CAMPING LA SARDANE and has the necessary authority to represent the company.
Chief Executive Officer: Jérôme SALVAT

3. Contact Information

Phone: +33 8 90 61 65 78
For questions regarding the company, website, services, reservations, or other business matters, users may contact us using the information above.

4. Purpose of the Website

This website provides information about CAMPING LA SARDANE and its outdoor accommodation and related services.
The website may provide information about camping accommodation, campsite reservations, camping equipment rentals, outdoor activities, hiking and trail guidance, and other related recreational services.

5. Intellectual Property

All content published on this website, including text, graphics, logos, photographs, illustrations, designs, page layouts, and other materials, is protected by applicable intellectual property laws unless otherwise stated.
Any reproduction, distribution, modification, or commercial use of website content without prior authorization from the applicable rights holder is prohibited.

6. Website Availability

We make reasonable efforts to maintain the availability and accuracy of information presented on this website.
However, we do not guarantee that the website will always be available, uninterrupted, secure, or free from technical errors.
We reserve the right to modify, suspend, or discontinue any part of the website when necessary.

7. External Links

This website may contain links to third-party websites or services.
CAMPING LA SARDANE does not control third-party websites and is not responsible for their content, availability, security, privacy practices, or policies.

8. Limitation of Liability

The information provided on this website is intended for general informational purposes.
Although reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and current, CAMPING LA SARDANE does not guarantee that all information published on the website is complete, accurate, or free from errors.
Users access and use the website at their own discretion and responsibility.

9. Applicable Law

These Legal Notice provisions are governed by applicable French law.
Any dispute relating to the website or its use shall be handled by the competent courts in accordance with applicable French law.

10. Company Identification

CAMPING LA SARDANE
Legal Form: Simplified Joint Stock Company (SAS)
Share Capital: €912,640.30
SIREN: 378 964 217
SIRET: 378 964 217 00012
VAT: FR89378964217
Registered Office: AVENUE DU GRAU, 66700 ARGELES-SUR-MER, France
Principal Activity: Campgrounds, RV/RV Parks – NAF/APE 5530Z
President: Rémi LEFEBRE
Chief Executive Officer: Jérôme SALVAT